HOCHTIEF AG FX 1.25% SEP31 CALL EUR

DE000A2YN2V0SpainHOCHTIEF AktiengesellschaftCorporateEuroTLX

Last price
86.49
as of 08/10/2026
Gross yield
4.38%
Net yield
3.29%
Maturity
03/09/2031
4y 10m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 86.49 on 08/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,526.72
Net gain at maturity
€1,595.64
Net yield
3.29%
Gross yield
4.39%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
86.49
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,513.90
Gross accrued interest
€17.33
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€4.51
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,526.72

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.39%3.29%4.03%
Modified duration4.544.604.56

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€687.50
Tax on coupons
-€178.75
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,486.10
Capital gain tax
-€386.39
Net gain at maturity
€1,595.64

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,513.90
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€17.33
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€4.51
03/09/2027Gross coupon€137.50
03/09/2027Tax on the coupon-€35.75
03/09/2028Gross coupon€137.50
03/09/2028Tax on the coupon-€35.75
03/09/2029Gross coupon€137.50
03/09/2029Tax on the coupon-€35.75
03/09/2030Gross coupon€137.50
03/09/2030Tax on the coupon-€35.75
03/09/2031Gross coupon€137.50
03/09/2031Tax on the coupon-€35.75
03/09/2031Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
03/09/2031Capital gain tax-€386.39
Net gain at maturity€1,595.64

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,692.01 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,096.37 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,595.64. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.