BNG BANK TF 1,375% OT30 EUR

XS1309529680NetherlandsBNG Bank N.V.CorporateExtraMOT

Last price
93.41
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.15%
Net yield
2.34%
Maturity
21/10/2030
4y
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 93.41 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,442.19
Net gain at maturity
€895.22
Net yield
2.35%
Gross yield
3.15%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
93.41
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,341.00
Gross accrued interest
€136.75
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€35.56
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,442.19

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.15%2.35%2.78%
Modified duration3.753.783.76

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€687.50
Tax on coupons
-€178.75
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€659.00
Capital gain tax
-€171.34
Net gain at maturity
€895.22

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,341.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€136.75
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€35.56
21/10/2026Gross coupon€137.50
21/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€35.75
21/10/2027Gross coupon€137.50
21/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€35.75
21/10/2028Gross coupon€137.50
21/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€35.75
21/10/2029Gross coupon€137.50
21/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€35.75
21/10/2030Gross coupon€137.50
21/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€35.75
21/10/2030Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
21/10/2030Capital gain tax-€171.34
Net gain at maturity€895.22

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,723.06 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,827.84 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €895.22. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.