INTSANPAOLO GREEN TF 4,75% ST27 EUR

XS2529233814ItalyINTESA SANPAOLO SPACorporateEuroTLX · Hi-MTF · ExtraMOT

Last price
101.17
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.39%
Net yield
2.17%
Maturity
06/09/2027
11m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 101.17 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,139.97
Net gain at maturity
€176.38
Net yield
2.17%
Gross yield
3.39%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
101.17
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€9,105.30
Gross accrued interest
€46.85
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€12.18
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,139.97

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.39%2.17%2.17%
Modified duration0.860.870.87

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€427.50
Tax on coupons
-€111.15
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital loss
-€105.30
Capital gain tax
-€0.00
Net gain at maturity
€176.38

No tax: in Italy the capital loss can offset capital gains of the next four years.

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,105.30
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€46.85
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€12.18
06/09/2027Gross coupon€427.50
06/09/2027Tax on the coupon-€111.15
06/09/2027Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
Net gain at maturity€176.38

It is the sum of all the movements: €9,439.68 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,263.30 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €176.38. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.