AUSTRIA TF 0,7% AP71 EUR

AT0000A2QQB6AustriaRepublik ÖsterreichForeign governmentMOT

Last price
34.20
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.77%
Net yield
3.44%
Maturity
20/04/2071
44y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 34.20 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,660.10
Net gain at maturity
€23,754.40
Net yield
3.44%
Gross yield
3.77%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
34.20
Nominal value
28,000
Clean value
€9,576.00
Gross accrued interest
€96.12
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€12.02
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,660.10

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.77%3.44%3.60%
Modified duration30.9631.8431.42

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€8,820.00
Tax on coupons
-€1,102.50
Redemption of the nominal
€28,000.00
Capital gain
€18,424.00
Capital gain tax
-€2,303.00
Net gain at maturity
€23,754.40

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,576.00
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€96.12
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€12.02
20/04/2027Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2028Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2029Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2030Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2031Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2032Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2033Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2034Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2034Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2035Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2035Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2036Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2036Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2037Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2037Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2038Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2038Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2039Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2039Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2040Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2040Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2041Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2041Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2042Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2042Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2043Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2043Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2044Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2044Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2045Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2045Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2046Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2046Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2047Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2047Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2048Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2048Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2049Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2049Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2050Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2050Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2051Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2051Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2052Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2052Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2053Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2053Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2054Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2054Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2055Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2055Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2056Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2056Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2057Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2057Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2058Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2058Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2059Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2059Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2060Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2060Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2061Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2061Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2062Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2062Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2063Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2063Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2064Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2064Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2065Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2065Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2066Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2066Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2067Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2067Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2068Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2068Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2069Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2069Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2070Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2070Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2071Gross coupon€196.00
20/04/2071Tax on the coupon-€24.50
20/04/2071Redemption of the nominal€28,000.00
20/04/2071Capital gain tax-€2,303.00
Net gain at maturity€23,754.40

It is the sum of all the movements: €36,832.02 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €13,077.62 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €23,754.40. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.