AUSTRIA TF 0,25% OT36 EUR

AT0000A2T198AustriaRepublik ÖsterreichForeign governmentMOT

Last price
71.07
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.77%
Net yield
3.36%
Maturity
20/10/2036
10y
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 71.07 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,980.09
Net gain at maturity
€3,850.45
Net yield
3.36%
Gross yield
3.77%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
71.07
Nominal value
14,000
Clean value
€9,949.80
Gross accrued interest
€34.62
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€4.33
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,980.09

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.77%3.36%3.73%
Modified duration9.499.539.49

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€385.00
Tax on coupons
-€48.18
Redemption of the nominal
€14,000.00
Capital gain
€4,050.20
Capital gain tax
-€506.28
Net gain at maturity
€3,850.45

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,949.80
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€34.62
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€4.33
20/10/2026Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2027Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2028Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2029Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2030Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2031Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2031Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2032Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2032Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2033Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2033Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2034Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2034Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2035Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2035Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2036Gross coupon€35.00
20/10/2036Tax on the coupon-€4.38
20/10/2036Redemption of the nominal€14,000.00
20/10/2036Capital gain tax-€506.28
Net gain at maturity€3,850.45

It is the sum of all the movements: €14,389.33 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,538.88 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,850.45. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.