AUSTRIA TF 3,15% OT53 EUR

AT0000A33SK7AustriaRepublik ÖsterreichForeign governmentMOT

Last price
85.66
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.03%
Net yield
3.55%
Maturity
20/10/2053
27y
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 85.66 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,722.46
Net gain at maturity
€9,569.68
Net yield
3.55%
Gross yield
4.03%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
85.66
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,422.60
Gross accrued interest
€342.70
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€42.84
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,722.46

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.03%3.55%3.59%
Modified duration16.5417.0517.00

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€9,702.00
Tax on coupons
-€1,212.68
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,577.40
Capital gain tax
-€197.18
Net gain at maturity
€9,569.68

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,422.60
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€342.70
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€42.84
20/10/2026Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2027Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2028Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2029Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2030Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2031Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2031Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2032Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2032Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2033Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2033Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2034Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2034Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2035Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2035Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2036Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2036Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2037Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2037Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2038Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2038Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2039Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2039Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2040Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2040Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2041Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2041Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2042Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2042Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2043Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2043Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2044Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2044Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2045Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2045Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2046Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2046Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2047Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2047Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2048Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2048Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2049Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2049Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2050Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2050Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2051Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2051Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2052Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2052Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2053Gross coupon€346.50
20/10/2053Tax on the coupon-€43.31
20/10/2053Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
20/10/2053Capital gain tax-€197.18
Net gain at maturity€9,569.68

It is the sum of all the movements: €20,744.84 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,175.16 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €9,569.68. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.