AUSTRIA FX 3.2% FEB36 EUR

AT0000A3RVH9AustriaRepublik ÖsterreichForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
96.36
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
3.67%
Net yield
3.21%
Maturity
20/02/2036
9y 4m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 96.36 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,919.86
Net gain at maturity
€2,962.18
Net yield
3.21%
Gross yield
3.66%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
96.36
Nominal value
10,100
Clean value
€9,732.36
Gross accrued interest
€214.29
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€26.79
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,919.86

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.66%3.21%3.26%
Modified duration7.747.807.80

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€3,232.00
Tax on coupons
-€404.00
Redemption of the nominal
€10,100.00
Capital gain
€367.64
Capital gain tax
-€45.96
Net gain at maturity
€2,962.18

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,732.36
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€214.29
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€26.79
20/02/2027Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2027Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2028Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2028Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2029Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2029Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2030Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2030Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2031Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2031Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2032Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2032Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2033Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2033Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2034Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2034Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2035Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2035Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2036Gross coupon€323.20
20/02/2036Tax on the coupon-€40.40
20/02/2036Redemption of the nominal€10,100.00
20/02/2036Capital gain tax-€45.96
Net gain at maturity€2,962.18

It is the sum of all the movements: €13,358.79 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,396.61 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,962.18. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.