AUSTRIA FX 3.75% MAR56 EUR

AT0000A3T279AustriaRepublik ÖsterreichForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
94.59
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.07%
Net yield
3.57%
Maturity
20/03/2056
29y 5m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 94.59 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,940.92
Net gain at maturity
€10,428.53
Net yield
3.56%
Gross yield
4.06%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
94.59
Nominal value
10,300
Clean value
€9,742.77
Gross accrued interest
€226.46
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€28.31
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,940.92

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.06%3.56%3.58%
Modified duration16.8917.5017.48

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€11,587.50
Tax on coupons
-€1,448.40
Redemption of the nominal
€10,300.00
Capital gain
€557.23
Capital gain tax
-€69.65
Net gain at maturity
€10,428.53

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,742.77
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€226.46
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€28.31
20/03/2027Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2027Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2028Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2028Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2029Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2029Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2030Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2030Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2031Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2031Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2032Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2032Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2033Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2033Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2034Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2034Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2035Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2035Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2036Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2036Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2037Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2037Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2038Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2038Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2039Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2039Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2040Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2040Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2041Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2041Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2042Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2042Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2043Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2043Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2044Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2044Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2045Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2045Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2046Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2046Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2047Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2047Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2048Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2048Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2049Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2049Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2050Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2050Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2051Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2051Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2052Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2052Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2053Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2053Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2054Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2054Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2055Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2055Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2056Gross coupon€386.25
20/03/2056Tax on the coupon-€48.28
20/03/2056Redemption of the nominal€10,300.00
20/03/2056Capital gain tax-€69.65
Net gain at maturity€10,428.53

It is the sum of all the movements: €21,915.81 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,487.28 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €10,428.53. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.