BELGIUM TF 4,25% MZ41 EUR

BE0000320292BelgiumTHE KINGDOM OF BELGIUMForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
95.70
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.66%
Net yield
4.09%
Maturity
28/03/2041
14y 5m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 95.70 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,778.86
Net gain at maturity
€5,745.44
Net yield
4.09%
Gross yield
4.66%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
95.70
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,570.00
Gross accrued interest
€238.70
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€29.84
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,778.86

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.66%4.09%4.11%
Modified duration10.2710.4510.44

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€6,375.00
Tax on coupons
-€796.95
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€430.00
Capital gain tax
-€53.75
Net gain at maturity
€5,745.44

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,570.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€238.70
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€29.84
28/03/2027Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2027Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2028Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2028Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2029Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2029Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2030Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2030Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2031Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2031Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2032Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2032Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2033Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2033Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2034Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2034Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2035Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2035Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2036Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2036Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2037Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2037Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2038Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2038Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2039Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2039Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2040Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2040Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2041Gross coupon€425.00
28/03/2041Tax on the coupon-€53.13
28/03/2041Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
28/03/2041Capital gain tax-€53.75
Net gain at maturity€5,745.44

It is the sum of all the movements: €16,404.84 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,659.40 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €5,745.44. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.