BELGIUM TF 4% MZ32 EUR

BE0000326356BelgiumTHE KINGDOM OF BELGIUMForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
100.43
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.91%
Net yield
3.41%
Maturity
28/03/2032
5y 5m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 100.43 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,215.62
Net gain at maturity
€1,674.38
Net yield
3.41%
Gross yield
3.90%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
100.43
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€9,038.70
Gross accrued interest
€202.19
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€25.27
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,215.62

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.90%3.41%3.41%
Modified duration4.714.744.74

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€2,160.00
Tax on coupons
-€270.00
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital loss
-€38.70
Capital gain tax
-€0.00
Net gain at maturity
€1,674.38

No tax: in Italy the capital loss can offset capital gains of the next four years.

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,038.70
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€202.19
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€25.27
28/03/2027Gross coupon€360.00
28/03/2027Tax on the coupon-€45.00
28/03/2028Gross coupon€360.00
28/03/2028Tax on the coupon-€45.00
28/03/2029Gross coupon€360.00
28/03/2029Tax on the coupon-€45.00
28/03/2030Gross coupon€360.00
28/03/2030Tax on the coupon-€45.00
28/03/2031Gross coupon€360.00
28/03/2031Tax on the coupon-€45.00
28/03/2032Gross coupon€360.00
28/03/2032Tax on the coupon-€45.00
28/03/2032Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
Net gain at maturity€1,674.38

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,185.27 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,510.89 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,674.38. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.