BELGIUM TF 1,6% GN47 EUR

BE0000338476BelgiumTHE KINGDOM OF BELGIUMForeign governmentMOT

Last price
57.75
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.89%
Net yield
4.39%
Maturity
22/06/2047
20y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 57.75 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,895.74
Net gain at maturity
€11,204.45
Net yield
4.39%
Gross yield
4.89%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
57.75
Nominal value
17,000
Clean value
€9,817.50
Gross accrued interest
€89.42
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€11.18
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,895.74

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.89%4.39%4.61%
Modified duration15.6815.9615.84

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€5,712.00
Tax on coupons
-€714.00
Redemption of the nominal
€17,000.00
Capital gain
€7,182.50
Capital gain tax
-€897.81
Net gain at maturity
€11,204.45

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,817.50
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€89.42
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€11.18
22/06/2027Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2028Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2029Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2030Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2031Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2032Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2032Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2033Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2033Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2034Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2034Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2035Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2035Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2036Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2036Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2037Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2037Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2038Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2038Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2039Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2039Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2040Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2040Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2041Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2041Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2042Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2042Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2043Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2043Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2044Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2044Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2045Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2045Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2046Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2046Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2047Gross coupon€272.00
22/06/2047Tax on the coupon-€34.00
22/06/2047Redemption of the nominal€17,000.00
22/06/2047Capital gain tax-€897.81
Net gain at maturity€11,204.45

It is the sum of all the movements: €22,723.18 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,518.73 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €11,204.45. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.