BELGIUM TF 2,15% GN66 EUR

BE0000340498BelgiumTHE KINGDOM OF BELGIUMForeign governmentMOT

Last price
52.31
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.90%
Net yield
4.38%
Maturity
22/06/2066
39y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 52.31 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,526.20
Net gain at maturity
€20,945.57
Net yield
4.37%
Gross yield
4.89%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
52.31
Nominal value
18,000
Clean value
€9,415.80
Gross accrued interest
€126.17
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€15.77
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,526.20

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.89%4.37%4.47%
Modified duration20.4021.5221.32

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€15,480.00
Tax on coupons
-€1,935.20
Redemption of the nominal
€18,000.00
Capital gain
€8,584.20
Capital gain tax
-€1,073.03
Net gain at maturity
€20,945.57

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,415.80
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€126.17
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€15.77
22/06/2027Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2028Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2029Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2030Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2031Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2032Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2032Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2033Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2033Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2034Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2034Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2035Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2035Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2036Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2036Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2037Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2037Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2038Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2038Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2039Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2039Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2040Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2040Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2041Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2041Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2042Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2042Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2043Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2043Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2044Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2044Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2045Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2045Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2046Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2046Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2047Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2047Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2048Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2048Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2049Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2049Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2050Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2050Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2051Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2051Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2052Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2052Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2053Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2053Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2054Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2054Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2055Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2055Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2056Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2056Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2057Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2057Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2058Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2058Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2059Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2059Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2060Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2060Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2061Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2061Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2062Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2062Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2063Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2063Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2064Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2064Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2065Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2065Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2066Gross coupon€387.00
22/06/2066Tax on the coupon-€48.38
22/06/2066Redemption of the nominal€18,000.00
22/06/2066Capital gain tax-€1,073.03
Net gain at maturity€20,945.57

It is the sum of all the movements: €33,495.77 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €12,550.20 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €20,945.57. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.