BELGIUM TF 1,45% GN37 EUR

BE0000344532BelgiumTHE KINGDOM OF BELGIUMForeign governmentMOT

Last price
75.33
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.39%
Net yield
3.90%
Maturity
22/06/2037
10y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 75.33 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,847.12
Net gain at maturity
€4,566.33
Net yield
3.90%
Gross yield
4.39%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
75.33
Nominal value
13,000
Clean value
€9,792.90
Gross accrued interest
€61.97
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€7.75
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,847.12

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.39%3.90%4.18%
Modified duration9.369.439.39

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€2,073.50
Tax on coupons
-€259.16
Redemption of the nominal
€13,000.00
Capital gain
€3,207.10
Capital gain tax
-€400.89
Net gain at maturity
€4,566.33

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,792.90
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€61.97
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€7.75
22/06/2027Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2028Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2029Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2030Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2031Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2032Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2032Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2033Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2033Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2034Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2034Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2035Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2035Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2036Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2036Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2037Gross coupon€188.50
22/06/2037Tax on the coupon-€23.56
22/06/2037Redemption of the nominal€13,000.00
22/06/2037Capital gain tax-€400.89
Net gain at maturity€4,566.33

It is the sum of all the movements: €15,081.25 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,514.92 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €4,566.33. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.