BELGIUM GREEN BOND TF 1,25% AP33 EUR

BE0000346552BelgiumTHE KINGDOM OF BELGIUMForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
84.88
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.92%
Net yield
3.46%
Maturity
22/04/2033
6y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 84.88 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,396.13
Net gain at maturity
€2,238.14
Net yield
3.46%
Gross yield
3.92%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
84.88
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,336.80
Gross accrued interest
€67.81
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€8.48
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,396.13

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.92%3.46%3.75%
Modified duration5.996.036.01

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€962.50
Tax on coupons
-€120.33
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,663.20
Capital gain tax
-€207.90
Net gain at maturity
€2,238.14

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,336.80
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€67.81
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€8.48
22/04/2027Gross coupon€137.50
22/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€17.19
22/04/2028Gross coupon€137.50
22/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€17.19
22/04/2029Gross coupon€137.50
22/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€17.19
22/04/2030Gross coupon€137.50
22/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€17.19
22/04/2031Gross coupon€137.50
22/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€17.19
22/04/2032Gross coupon€137.50
22/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€17.19
22/04/2033Gross coupon€137.50
22/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€17.19
22/04/2033Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
22/04/2033Capital gain tax-€207.90
Net gain at maturity€2,238.14

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,970.98 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,732.84 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,238.14. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.