BELGIUM TF 0,9% GN29 EUR

BE0000347568BelgiumTHE KINGDOM OF BELGIUMForeign governmentMOT

Last price
93.50
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.48%
Net yield
3.05%
Maturity
22/06/2029
2y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 93.50 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,375.89
Net gain at maturity
€779.11
Net yield
3.06%
Gross yield
3.49%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
93.50
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,350.00
Gross accrued interest
€29.59
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€3.70
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,375.89

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.49%3.06%3.37%
Modified duration2.562.572.56

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€270.00
Tax on coupons
-€33.75
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€650.00
Capital gain tax
-€81.25
Net gain at maturity
€779.11

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,350.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€29.59
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€3.70
22/06/2027Gross coupon€90.00
22/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€11.25
22/06/2028Gross coupon€90.00
22/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€11.25
22/06/2029Gross coupon€90.00
22/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€11.25
22/06/2029Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
22/06/2029Capital gain tax-€81.25
Net gain at maturity€779.11

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,273.70 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,494.59 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €779.11. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.