BELGIUM GREEN BOND TF 2,75% AP39 EUR

BE0000356650BelgiumTHE KINGDOM OF BELGIUMForeign governmentMOT

Last price
83.09
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.55%
Net yield
4.02%
Maturity
22/04/2039
12y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 83.09 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,271.16
Net gain at maturity
€4,937.30
Net yield
4.02%
Gross yield
4.55%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
83.09
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,139.90
Gross accrued interest
€150.01
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€18.75
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,271.16

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.55%4.02%4.16%
Modified duration9.9310.0510.02

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€3,932.50
Tax on coupons
-€491.53
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,860.10
Capital gain tax
-€232.51
Net gain at maturity
€4,937.30

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,139.90
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€150.01
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€18.75
22/04/2027Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2028Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2029Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2030Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2031Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2032Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2033Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2034Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2034Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2035Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2035Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2036Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2036Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2037Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2037Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2038Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2038Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2039Gross coupon€302.50
22/04/2039Tax on the coupon-€37.81
22/04/2039Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
22/04/2039Capital gain tax-€232.51
Net gain at maturity€4,937.30

It is the sum of all the movements: €14,951.25 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,013.95 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €4,937.30. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.