BUND TF 1,25% AG48 EUR

DE0001102432GermanyBundesrepublik DeutschlandForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
62.44
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.82%
Net yield
3.41%
Maturity
15/08/2048
21y 10m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 62.44 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,395.66
Net gain at maturity
€8,509.41
Net yield
3.41%
Gross yield
3.81%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
62.44
Nominal value
15,000
Clean value
€9,366.00
Gross accrued interest
€33.90
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€4.24
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,395.66

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.81%3.41%3.61%
Modified duration17.6217.8417.73

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€4,125.00
Tax on coupons
-€515.68
Redemption of the nominal
€15,000.00
Capital gain
€5,634.00
Capital gain tax
-€704.25
Net gain at maturity
€8,509.41

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,366.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€33.90
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€4.24
15/08/2027Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2027Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2028Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2028Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2029Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2029Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2030Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2030Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2031Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2031Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2032Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2032Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2033Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2033Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2034Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2034Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2035Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2035Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2036Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2036Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2037Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2037Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2038Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2038Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2039Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2039Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2040Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2040Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2041Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2041Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2042Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2042Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2043Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2043Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2044Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2044Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2045Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2045Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2046Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2046Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2047Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2047Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2048Gross coupon€187.50
15/08/2048Tax on the coupon-€23.44
15/08/2048Redemption of the nominal€15,000.00
15/08/2048Capital gain tax-€704.25
Net gain at maturity€8,509.41

It is the sum of all the movements: €19,129.24 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,619.83 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €8,509.41. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.