BUND LG44 EUR 2,5

DE0001135481GermanyBundesrepublik DeutschlandForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
83.51
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.79%
Net yield
3.35%
Maturity
04/07/2044
17y 9m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 83.51 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,256.64
Net gain at maturity
€5,847.78
Net yield
3.35%
Gross yield
3.79%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
83.51
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,186.10
Gross accrued interest
€80.62
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€10.08
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,256.64

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.79%3.35%3.44%
Modified duration13.5413.7313.68

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€4,950.00
Tax on coupons
-€618.84
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,813.90
Capital gain tax
-€226.74
Net gain at maturity
€5,847.78

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,186.10
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€80.62
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€10.08
04/07/2027Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2028Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2029Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2030Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2030Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2031Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2031Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2032Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2032Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2033Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2033Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2034Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2034Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2035Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2035Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2036Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2036Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2037Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2037Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2038Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2038Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2039Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2039Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2040Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2040Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2041Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2041Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2042Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2042Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2043Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2043Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2044Gross coupon€275.00
04/07/2044Tax on the coupon-€34.38
04/07/2044Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
04/07/2044Capital gain tax-€226.74
Net gain at maturity€5,847.78

It is the sum of all the movements: €15,960.08 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,112.30 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €5,847.78. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.