KFW TF 1,125% MG33 EUR

DE000A2LQHT2GermanyKreditanstalt für WiederaufbauForeign governmentMOT

Last price
85.97
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.56%
Net yield
3.14%
Maturity
09/05/2033
6y 7m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 85.97 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,505.05
Net gain at maturity
€2,060.00
Net yield
3.14%
Gross yield
3.56%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
85.97
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,456.70
Gross accrued interest
€55.26
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€6.91
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,505.05

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.56%3.14%3.41%
Modified duration6.096.126.10

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€866.25
Tax on coupons
-€108.29
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,543.30
Capital gain tax
-€192.91
Net gain at maturity
€2,060.00

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,456.70
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€55.26
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€6.91
09/05/2027Gross coupon€123.75
09/05/2027Tax on the coupon-€15.47
09/05/2028Gross coupon€123.75
09/05/2028Tax on the coupon-€15.47
09/05/2029Gross coupon€123.75
09/05/2029Tax on the coupon-€15.47
09/05/2030Gross coupon€123.75
09/05/2030Tax on the coupon-€15.47
09/05/2031Gross coupon€123.75
09/05/2031Tax on the coupon-€15.47
09/05/2032Gross coupon€123.75
09/05/2032Tax on the coupon-€15.47
09/05/2033Gross coupon€123.75
09/05/2033Tax on the coupon-€15.47
09/05/2033Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
09/05/2033Capital gain tax-€192.91
Net gain at maturity€2,060.00

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,873.16 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,813.16 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,060.00. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.