KFW FX 0.875% JUL39 EUR

DE000A2TSTR0GermanyKreditanstalt für WiederaufbauForeign governmentMOT

Last price
70.56
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.84%
Net yield
3.42%
Maturity
04/07/2039
12y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 70.56 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,909.82
Net gain at maturity
€4,968.45
Net yield
3.42%
Gross yield
3.84%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
70.56
Nominal value
14,000
Clean value
€9,878.40
Gross accrued interest
€35.91
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€4.49
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,909.82

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.84%3.42%3.71%
Modified duration11.4511.5211.48

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,592.50
Tax on coupons
-€199.03
Redemption of the nominal
€14,000.00
Capital gain
€4,121.60
Capital gain tax
-€515.20
Net gain at maturity
€4,968.45

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,878.40
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€35.91
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€4.49
04/07/2027Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2028Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2029Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2030Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2030Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2031Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2031Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2032Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2032Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2033Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2033Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2034Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2034Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2035Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2035Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2036Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2036Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2037Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2037Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2038Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2038Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2039Gross coupon€122.50
04/07/2039Tax on the coupon-€15.31
04/07/2039Redemption of the nominal€14,000.00
04/07/2039Capital gain tax-€515.20
Net gain at maturity€4,968.45

It is the sum of all the movements: €15,596.99 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,628.54 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €4,968.45. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.