BUND FX 2.5% NOV32 EUR

DE000BU27014GermanyBundesrepublik DeutschlandForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
95.50
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.33%
Net yield
2.92%
Maturity
15/11/2032
6y 1m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 95.50 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,753.17
Net gain at maturity
€1,721.83
Net yield
2.92%
Gross yield
3.33%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
95.50
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,550.00
Gross accrued interest
€232.19
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€29.02
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,753.17

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.33%2.92%3.01%
Modified duration5.395.425.41

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,750.00
Tax on coupons
-€218.75
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€450.00
Capital gain tax
-€56.25
Net gain at maturity
€1,721.83

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,550.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€232.19
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€29.02
15/11/2026Gross coupon€250.00
15/11/2026Tax on the coupon-€31.25
15/11/2027Gross coupon€250.00
15/11/2027Tax on the coupon-€31.25
15/11/2028Gross coupon€250.00
15/11/2028Tax on the coupon-€31.25
15/11/2029Gross coupon€250.00
15/11/2029Tax on the coupon-€31.25
15/11/2030Gross coupon€250.00
15/11/2030Tax on the coupon-€31.25
15/11/2031Gross coupon€250.00
15/11/2031Tax on the coupon-€31.25
15/11/2032Gross coupon€250.00
15/11/2032Tax on the coupon-€31.25
15/11/2032Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
15/11/2032Capital gain tax-€56.25
Net gain at maturity€1,721.83

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,779.02 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,057.19 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,721.83. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.