OBLIGACIONES TF 6% GE29 EUR

ES0000011868SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
106.02
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
3.21%
Net yield
2.50%
Maturity
31/01/2029
2y 3m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 106.02 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,880.97
Net gain at maturity
€536.53
Net yield
2.49%
Gross yield
3.21%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
106.02
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€9,541.80
Gross accrued interest
€387.62
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€48.45
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,880.97

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.21%2.49%2.49%
Modified duration2.062.072.07

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,620.00
Tax on coupons
-€202.50
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital loss
-€541.80
Capital gain tax
-€0.00
Net gain at maturity
€536.53

No tax: in Italy the capital loss can offset capital gains of the next four years.

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,541.80
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€387.62
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€48.45
31/01/2027Gross coupon€540.00
31/01/2027Tax on the coupon-€67.50
31/01/2028Gross coupon€540.00
31/01/2028Tax on the coupon-€67.50
31/01/2029Gross coupon€540.00
31/01/2029Tax on the coupon-€67.50
31/01/2029Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
Net gain at maturity€536.53

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,668.45 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,131.92 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €536.53. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.