OBLIGACIONES TF 4,7% LG41 EUR

ES00000121S7SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
104.63
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
4.27%
Net yield
3.70%
Maturity
30/07/2041
14y 9m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 104.63 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,499.85
Net gain at maturity
€5,051.95
Net yield
3.70%
Gross yield
4.27%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
104.63
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€9,416.70
Gross accrued interest
€95.03
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€11.88
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,499.85

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.27%3.70%3.70%
Modified duration10.5310.7110.71

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€6,345.00
Tax on coupons
-€793.20
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital loss
-€416.70
Capital gain tax
-€0.00
Net gain at maturity
€5,051.95

No tax: in Italy the capital loss can offset capital gains of the next four years.

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,416.70
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€95.03
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€11.88
30/07/2027Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2028Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2029Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2030Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2030Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2031Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2031Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2032Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2032Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2033Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2033Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2034Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2034Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2035Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2035Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2036Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2036Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2037Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2037Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2038Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2038Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2039Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2039Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2040Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2040Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2041Gross coupon€423.00
30/07/2041Tax on the coupon-€52.88
30/07/2041Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
Net gain at maturity€5,051.95

It is the sum of all the movements: €15,356.88 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,304.93 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €5,051.95. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.