OBLIGACIONES TF 1,3% OT26 EUR

ES00000128H5SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
99.83
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
—
Net yield
—
Maturity
31/10/2026
11d
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 99.83 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

11 days to maturity: annualized yields amplify even small price differences and are not very meaningful.
Settlement amount
€9,084.35
Net gain at maturity
€16.15
Net yield
6.07%
Gross yield
6.96%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
99.83
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€8,985.06
Gross accrued interest
€113.47
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€14.18
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,084.35

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield6.96%6.07%6.80%
Modified duration0.030.030.03

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€117.00
Tax on coupons
-€14.63
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital gain
€14.94
Capital gain tax
-€1.87
Net gain at maturity
€16.15

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€8,985.06
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€113.47
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€14.18
31/10/2026Gross coupon€117.00
31/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€14.63
31/10/2026Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
31/10/2026Capital gain tax-€1.87
Net gain at maturity€16.15

It is the sum of all the movements: €9,131.18 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,115.03 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €16.15. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.