OBLIGACIONES TF 1,5% AP27 EUR

ES00000128P8SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
99.33
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
2.79%
Net yield
2.44%
Maturity
30/04/2027
6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 99.33 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,995.11
Net gain at maturity
€127.75
Net yield
2.44%
Gross yield
2.79%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
99.33
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,932.90
Gross accrued interest
€71.10
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€8.89
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,995.11

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield2.79%2.44%2.61%
Modified duration0.510.510.51

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€150.00
Tax on coupons
-€18.75
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€67.10
Capital gain tax
-€8.39
Net gain at maturity
€127.75

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,932.90
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€71.10
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€8.89
30/04/2027Gross coupon€150.00
30/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€18.75
30/04/2027Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
30/04/2027Capital gain tax-€8.39
Net gain at maturity€127.75

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,158.89 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,031.14 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €127.75. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.