OBLIGACIONES TF 2,7% OT48 EUR

ES0000012B47SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
75.44
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.48%
Net yield
3.96%
Maturity
31/10/2048
22y
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 75.44 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,326.98
Net gain at maturity
€8,825.12
Net yield
3.96%
Gross yield
4.47%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
75.44
Nominal value
12,000
Clean value
€9,052.80
Gross accrued interest
€313.35
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€39.17
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,326.98

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.47%3.96%4.07%
Modified duration14.7815.1515.07

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€7,452.00
Tax on coupons
-€931.50
Redemption of the nominal
€12,000.00
Capital gain
€2,947.20
Capital gain tax
-€368.40
Net gain at maturity
€8,825.12

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,052.80
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€313.35
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€39.17
31/10/2026Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2027Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2028Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2029Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2030Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2031Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2031Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2032Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2032Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2033Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2033Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2034Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2034Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2035Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2035Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2036Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2036Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2037Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2037Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2038Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2038Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2039Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2039Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2040Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2040Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2041Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2041Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2042Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2042Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2043Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2043Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2044Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2044Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2045Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2045Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2046Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2046Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2047Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2047Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2048Gross coupon€324.00
31/10/2048Tax on the coupon-€40.50
31/10/2048Redemption of the nominal€12,000.00
31/10/2048Capital gain tax-€368.40
Net gain at maturity€8,825.12

It is the sum of all the movements: €19,491.17 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,666.05 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €8,825.12. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.