OBLIGACIONESEI 0,7% NV33 EUR

ES0000012C12SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentMOT

Last price
94.56
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
1.51%
Net yield
1.33%
Maturity
30/11/2033
7y 1m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 94.56 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,509.70
Net gain at maturity
€912.30
Net yield
1.33%
Gross yield
1.51%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
94.56
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,456.00
Gross accrued interest
€61.37
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€7.67
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,509.70

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield1.51%1.33%1.42%
Modified duration6.836.846.83

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€560.00
Tax on coupons
-€70.00
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€544.00
Capital gain tax
-€68.00
Net gain at maturity
€912.30

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,456.00
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€61.37
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€7.67
30/11/2026Gross coupon€70.00
30/11/2026Tax on the coupon-€8.75
30/11/2027Gross coupon€70.00
30/11/2027Tax on the coupon-€8.75
30/11/2028Gross coupon€70.00
30/11/2028Tax on the coupon-€8.75
30/11/2029Gross coupon€70.00
30/11/2029Tax on the coupon-€8.75
30/11/2030Gross coupon€70.00
30/11/2030Tax on the coupon-€8.75
30/11/2031Gross coupon€70.00
30/11/2031Tax on the coupon-€8.75
30/11/2032Gross coupon€70.00
30/11/2032Tax on the coupon-€8.75
30/11/2033Gross coupon€70.00
30/11/2033Tax on the coupon-€8.75
30/11/2033Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
30/11/2033Capital gain tax-€68.00
Net gain at maturity€912.30

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,567.67 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,655.37 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €912.30. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.