OBLIGACIONES TF 1,85% LG35 EUR

ES0000012E69SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentMOT

Last price
84.75
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.94%
Net yield
3.47%
Maturity
30/07/2035
8y 9m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 84.75 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,362.01
Net gain at maturity
€3,030.84
Net yield
3.47%
Gross yield
3.94%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
84.75
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,322.50
Gross accrued interest
€45.16
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€5.65
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,362.01

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.94%3.47%3.68%
Modified duration7.787.837.81

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,831.50
Tax on coupons
-€228.96
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,677.50
Capital gain tax
-€209.69
Net gain at maturity
€3,030.84

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,322.50
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€45.16
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€5.65
30/07/2027Gross coupon€203.50
30/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€25.44
30/07/2028Gross coupon€203.50
30/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€25.44
30/07/2029Gross coupon€203.50
30/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€25.44
30/07/2030Gross coupon€203.50
30/07/2030Tax on the coupon-€25.44
30/07/2031Gross coupon€203.50
30/07/2031Tax on the coupon-€25.44
30/07/2032Gross coupon€203.50
30/07/2032Tax on the coupon-€25.44
30/07/2033Gross coupon€203.50
30/07/2033Tax on the coupon-€25.44
30/07/2034Gross coupon€203.50
30/07/2034Tax on the coupon-€25.44
30/07/2035Gross coupon€203.50
30/07/2035Tax on the coupon-€25.44
30/07/2035Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
30/07/2035Capital gain tax-€209.69
Net gain at maturity€3,030.84

It is the sum of all the movements: €12,837.15 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,806.31 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,030.84. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.