OBLIGACIONES TF 0,5% AP30 EUR

ES0000012F76SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentMOT

Last price
90.25
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.48%
Net yield
3.06%
Maturity
30/04/2030
3y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 90.25 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,950.18
Net gain at maturity
€1,108.24
Net yield
3.06%
Gross yield
3.48%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
90.25
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,927.50
Gross accrued interest
€25.92
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€3.24
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,950.18

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.48%3.06%3.41%
Modified duration3.383.403.38

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€220.00
Tax on coupons
-€27.52
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,072.50
Capital gain tax
-€134.06
Net gain at maturity
€1,108.24

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,927.50
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€25.92
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€3.24
30/04/2027Gross coupon€55.00
30/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€6.88
30/04/2028Gross coupon€55.00
30/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€6.88
30/04/2029Gross coupon€55.00
30/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€6.88
30/04/2030Gross coupon€55.00
30/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€6.88
30/04/2030Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
30/04/2030Capital gain tax-€134.06
Net gain at maturity€1,108.24

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,223.24 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,115.00 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,108.24. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.