OBLIGACIONES TF 0,85% LG37 EUR

ES0000012I24SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentMOT

Last price
71.76
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.15%
Net yield
3.69%
Maturity
30/07/2037
10y 9m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 71.76 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,350.25
Net gain at maturity
€4,254.44
Net yield
3.69%
Gross yield
4.15%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
71.76
Nominal value
13,000
Clean value
€9,328.80
Gross accrued interest
€24.52
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€3.07
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,350.25

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.15%3.69%4.02%
Modified duration9.829.889.84

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,215.50
Tax on coupons
-€151.91
Redemption of the nominal
€13,000.00
Capital gain
€3,671.20
Capital gain tax
-€458.90
Net gain at maturity
€4,254.44

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,328.80
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€24.52
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€3.07
30/07/2027Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2028Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2029Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2030Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2030Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2031Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2031Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2032Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2032Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2033Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2033Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2034Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2034Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2035Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2035Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2036Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2036Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2037Gross coupon€110.50
30/07/2037Tax on the coupon-€13.81
30/07/2037Redemption of the nominal€13,000.00
30/07/2037Capital gain tax-€458.90
Net gain at maturity€4,254.44

It is the sum of all the movements: €14,218.57 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,964.13 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €4,254.44. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.