OBLIGACIONES GREEN BOND TF 1% LG42 EUR

ES0000012J07SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentMOT

Last price
62.04
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.38%
Net yield
3.92%
Maturity
30/07/2042
15y 9m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 62.04 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,957.47
Net gain at maturity
€7,523.33
Net yield
3.92%
Gross yield
4.38%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
62.04
Nominal value
16,000
Clean value
€9,926.40
Gross accrued interest
€35.51
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€4.44
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,957.47

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.38%3.92%4.21%
Modified duration13.6513.7713.69

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€2,560.00
Tax on coupons
-€320.00
Redemption of the nominal
€16,000.00
Capital gain
€6,073.60
Capital gain tax
-€759.20
Net gain at maturity
€7,523.33

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,926.40
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€35.51
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€4.44
30/07/2027Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2028Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2029Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2030Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2030Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2031Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2031Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2032Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2032Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2033Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2033Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2034Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2034Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2035Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2035Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2036Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2036Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2037Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2037Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2038Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2038Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2039Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2039Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2040Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2040Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2041Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2041Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2042Gross coupon€160.00
30/07/2042Tax on the coupon-€20.00
30/07/2042Redemption of the nominal€16,000.00
30/07/2042Capital gain tax-€759.20
Net gain at maturity€7,523.33

It is the sum of all the movements: €18,564.44 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,041.11 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €7,523.33. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.