OBLIGACIONES TF 0,7% AP32 EUR

ES0000012K20SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentMOT

Last price
85.66
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.60%
Net yield
3.18%
Maturity
30/04/2032
5y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 85.66 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,454.34
Net gain at maturity
€1,752.70
Net yield
3.18%
Gross yield
3.60%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
85.66
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,422.60
Gross accrued interest
€36.28
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€4.54
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,454.34

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.60%3.18%3.51%
Modified duration5.235.255.24

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€462.00
Tax on coupons
-€57.78
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,577.40
Capital gain tax
-€197.18
Net gain at maturity
€1,752.70

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,422.60
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€36.28
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€4.54
30/04/2027Gross coupon€77.00
30/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€9.63
30/04/2028Gross coupon€77.00
30/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€9.63
30/04/2029Gross coupon€77.00
30/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€9.63
30/04/2030Gross coupon€77.00
30/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€9.63
30/04/2031Gross coupon€77.00
30/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€9.63
30/04/2032Gross coupon€77.00
30/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€9.63
30/04/2032Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
30/04/2032Capital gain tax-€197.18
Net gain at maturity€1,752.70

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,466.54 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,713.84 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,752.70. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.