OBLIGACIONES TF 0,8% LG29 EUR

ES0000012K53SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentMOT

Last price
93.00
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.48%
Net yield
3.05%
Maturity
30/07/2029
2y 9m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 93.00 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,315.53
Net gain at maturity
€806.97
Net yield
3.06%
Gross yield
3.48%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
93.00
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,300.00
Gross accrued interest
€17.75
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€2.22
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,315.53

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.48%3.06%3.38%
Modified duration2.662.672.67

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€240.00
Tax on coupons
-€30.00
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€700.00
Capital gain tax
-€87.50
Net gain at maturity
€806.97

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,300.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€17.75
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€2.22
30/07/2027Gross coupon€80.00
30/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€10.00
30/07/2028Gross coupon€80.00
30/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€10.00
30/07/2029Gross coupon€80.00
30/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€10.00
30/07/2029Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
30/07/2029Capital gain tax-€87.50
Net gain at maturity€806.97

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,242.22 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,435.25 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €806.97. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.