OBLIGACIONES TF 2,55% OT32 EUR

ES0000012K61SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
93.91
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.69%
Net yield
3.24%
Maturity
31/10/2032
6y
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 93.91 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,606.79
Net gain at maturity
€1,878.92
Net yield
3.24%
Gross yield
3.69%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
93.91
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,391.00
Gross accrued interest
€246.62
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€30.83
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,606.79

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.69%3.24%3.36%
Modified duration5.325.355.34

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,785.00
Tax on coupons
-€223.16
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€609.00
Capital gain tax
-€76.13
Net gain at maturity
€1,878.92

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,391.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€246.62
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€30.83
31/10/2026Gross coupon€255.00
31/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€31.88
31/10/2027Gross coupon€255.00
31/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€31.88
31/10/2028Gross coupon€255.00
31/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€31.88
31/10/2029Gross coupon€255.00
31/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€31.88
31/10/2030Gross coupon€255.00
31/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€31.88
31/10/2031Gross coupon€255.00
31/10/2031Tax on the coupon-€31.88
31/10/2032Gross coupon€255.00
31/10/2032Tax on the coupon-€31.88
31/10/2032Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
31/10/2032Capital gain tax-€76.13
Net gain at maturity€1,878.92

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,815.83 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,936.91 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,878.92. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.