OBLIGACIONES FX 3.3% APR36 EUR

ES0000012Q08SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
94.15
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.05%
Net yield
3.55%
Maturity
30/04/2036
9y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 94.15 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,551.07
Net gain at maturity
€3,263.30
Net yield
3.55%
Gross yield
4.05%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
94.15
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,415.00
Gross accrued interest
€155.51
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€19.44
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,551.07

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.05%3.55%3.62%
Modified duration7.857.927.91

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€3,300.00
Tax on coupons
-€412.50
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€585.00
Capital gain tax
-€73.13
Net gain at maturity
€3,263.30

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,415.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€155.51
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€19.44
30/04/2027Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2028Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2029Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2030Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2031Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2032Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2033Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2034Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2034Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2035Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2035Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2036Gross coupon€330.00
30/04/2036Tax on the coupon-€41.25
30/04/2036Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
30/04/2036Capital gain tax-€73.13
Net gain at maturity€3,263.30

It is the sum of all the movements: €13,319.44 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,056.14 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,263.30. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.