OBLIGACIONES FX 3.95% OCT56 EUR

ES0000012R56SpainSECRETARÍA GENERAL DEL TESORO Y FINANCIACIÓN INTERNACIONALForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
89.81
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.58%
Net yield
4.02%
Maturity
31/10/2056
30y
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 89.81 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,315.26
Net gain at maturity
€11,271.58
Net yield
4.02%
Gross yield
4.58%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
89.81
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€8,981.00
Gross accrued interest
€382.01
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€47.75
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,315.26

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.58%4.02%4.05%
Modified duration15.9816.6916.65

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€12,245.00
Tax on coupons
-€1,530.78
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€1,019.00
Capital gain tax
-€127.38
Net gain at maturity
€11,271.58

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€8,981.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€382.01
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€47.75
31/10/2026Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2027Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2028Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2029Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2030Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2031Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2031Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2032Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2032Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2033Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2033Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2034Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2034Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2035Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2035Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2036Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2036Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2037Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2037Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2038Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2038Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2039Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2039Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2040Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2040Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2041Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2041Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2042Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2042Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2043Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2043Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2044Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2044Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2045Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2045Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2046Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2046Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2047Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2047Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2048Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2048Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2049Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2049Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2050Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2050Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2051Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2051Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2052Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2052Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2053Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2053Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2054Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2054Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2055Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2055Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2056Gross coupon€395.00
31/10/2056Tax on the coupon-€49.38
31/10/2056Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
31/10/2056Capital gain tax-€127.38
Net gain at maturity€11,271.58

It is the sum of all the movements: €22,292.75 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,021.17 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €11,271.58. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.