EU SURE BOND TF 0,3% NV50 EUR

EU000A284469SupranationalEuropean UnionSupranationalMOT

Last price
42.12
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.15%
Net yield
3.78%
Maturity
04/11/2050
24y 1m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 42.12 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,745.33
Net gain at maturity
€13,099.87
Net yield
3.78%
Gross yield
4.15%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
42.12
Nominal value
23,000
Clean value
€9,687.60
Gross accrued interest
€65.98
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€8.25
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,745.33

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.15%3.78%4.09%
Modified duration21.5721.7321.60

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,725.00
Tax on coupons
-€215.75
Redemption of the nominal
€23,000.00
Capital gain
€13,312.40
Capital gain tax
-€1,664.05
Net gain at maturity
€13,099.87

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,687.60
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€65.98
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€8.25
04/11/2026Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2026Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2027Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2027Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2028Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2028Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2029Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2029Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2030Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2030Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2031Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2031Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2032Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2032Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2033Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2033Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2034Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2034Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2035Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2035Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2036Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2036Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2037Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2037Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2038Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2038Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2039Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2039Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2040Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2040Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2041Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2041Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2042Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2042Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2043Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2043Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2044Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2044Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2045Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2045Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2046Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2046Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2047Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2047Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2048Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2048Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2049Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2049Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2050Gross coupon€69.00
04/11/2050Tax on the coupon-€8.63
04/11/2050Redemption of the nominal€23,000.00
04/11/2050Capital gain tax-€1,664.05
Net gain at maturity€13,099.87

It is the sum of all the movements: €24,733.25 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,633.38 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €13,099.87. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.