EFSF TF 2,375% GN32 EUR

EU000A2SCAC2LuxembourgEUROPEAN FINANCIAL STABILITY FACILITYForeign governmentMOT

Last price
92.96
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.77%
Net yield
3.31%
Maturity
21/06/2032
5y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 92.96 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,364.32
Net gain at maturity
€1,794.54
Net yield
3.31%
Gross yield
3.77%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
92.96
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,296.00
Gross accrued interest
€78.08
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€9.76
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,364.32

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.77%3.31%3.46%
Modified duration5.135.165.15

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,425.00
Tax on coupons
-€178.14
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€704.00
Capital gain tax
-€88.00
Net gain at maturity
€1,794.54

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,296.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€78.08
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€9.76
21/06/2027Gross coupon€237.50
21/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€29.69
21/06/2028Gross coupon€237.50
21/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€29.69
21/06/2029Gross coupon€237.50
21/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€29.69
21/06/2030Gross coupon€237.50
21/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€29.69
21/06/2031Gross coupon€237.50
21/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€29.69
21/06/2032Gross coupon€237.50
21/06/2032Tax on the coupon-€29.69
21/06/2032Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
21/06/2032Capital gain tax-€88.00
Net gain at maturity€1,794.54

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,434.76 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,640.22 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,794.54. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.