EFSF TF 3% LG30 EUR

EU000A2SCAJ7LuxembourgEUROPEAN FINANCIAL STABILITY FACILITYForeign governmentMOT

Last price
98.37
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.47%
Net yield
3.04%
Maturity
10/07/2030
3y 9m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 98.37 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,909.63
Net gain at maturity
€1,119.99
Net yield
3.04%
Gross yield
3.47%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
98.37
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,837.00
Gross accrued interest
€83.01
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€10.38
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,909.63

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.47%3.04%3.09%
Modified duration3.433.453.45

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,200.00
Tax on coupons
-€150.00
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€163.00
Capital gain tax
-€20.38
Net gain at maturity
€1,119.99

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,837.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€83.01
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€10.38
10/07/2027Gross coupon€300.00
10/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€37.50
10/07/2028Gross coupon€300.00
10/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€37.50
10/07/2029Gross coupon€300.00
10/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€37.50
10/07/2030Gross coupon€300.00
10/07/2030Tax on the coupon-€37.50
10/07/2030Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
10/07/2030Capital gain tax-€20.38
Net gain at maturity€1,119.99

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,210.38 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,090.39 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,119.99. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.