EU TF 0,875% MZ37 EUR

EU000A3K4DC0SupranationalEuropean UnionSupranationalMOT

Last price
74.42
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.92%
Net yield
3.48%
Maturity
11/03/2037
10y 5m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 74.42 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,735.41
Net gain at maturity
€3,943.74
Net yield
3.48%
Gross yield
3.92%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
74.42
Nominal value
13,000
Clean value
€9,674.60
Gross accrued interest
€69.50
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€8.69
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,735.41

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.92%3.48%3.79%
Modified duration9.469.529.48

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,251.25
Tax on coupons
-€156.42
Redemption of the nominal
€13,000.00
Capital gain
€3,325.40
Capital gain tax
-€415.68
Net gain at maturity
€3,943.74

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,674.60
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€69.50
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€8.69
11/03/2027Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2027Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2028Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2028Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2029Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2029Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2030Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2030Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2031Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2031Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2032Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2032Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2033Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2033Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2034Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2034Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2035Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2035Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2036Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2036Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2037Gross coupon€113.75
11/03/2037Tax on the coupon-€14.22
11/03/2037Redemption of the nominal€13,000.00
11/03/2037Capital gain tax-€415.68
Net gain at maturity€3,943.74

It is the sum of all the movements: €14,259.94 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,316.20 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,943.74. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.