EU NEXT GEN GREEN FX 3.25% FEB50 EUR

EU000A3K4EU0SupranationalEuropean UnionSupranationalMOT

Last price
82.35
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.49%
Net yield
3.96%
Maturity
04/02/2050
23y 4m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 82.35 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,278.75
Net gain at maturity
€8,986.00
Net yield
3.95%
Gross yield
4.48%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
82.35
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,058.50
Gross accrued interest
€251.72
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€31.47
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,278.75

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.48%3.95%4.02%
Modified duration14.8415.2615.21

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€8,580.00
Tax on coupons
-€1,072.56
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,941.50
Capital gain tax
-€242.69
Net gain at maturity
€8,986.00

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,058.50
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€251.72
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€31.47
04/02/2027Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2027Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2028Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2028Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2029Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2029Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2030Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2030Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2031Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2031Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2032Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2032Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2033Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2033Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2034Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2034Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2035Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2035Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2036Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2036Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2037Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2037Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2038Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2038Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2039Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2039Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2040Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2040Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2041Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2041Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2042Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2042Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2043Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2043Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2044Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2044Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2045Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2045Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2046Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2046Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2047Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2047Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2048Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2048Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2049Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2049Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2050Gross coupon€357.50
04/02/2050Tax on the coupon-€44.69
04/02/2050Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
04/02/2050Capital gain tax-€242.69
Net gain at maturity€8,986.00

It is the sum of all the movements: €19,611.47 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,625.47 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €8,986.00. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.