EU SURE BOND TF 0,2% GN36 EUR

EU000A3KM903SupranationalEuropean UnionSupranationalMOT

Last price
70.94
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.87%
Net yield
3.45%
Maturity
04/06/2036
9y 7m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 70.94 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,940.87
Net gain at maturity
€3,795.58
Net yield
3.45%
Gross yield
3.87%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
70.94
Nominal value
14,000
Clean value
€9,931.60
Gross accrued interest
€10.59
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€1.32
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,940.87

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.87%3.45%3.84%
Modified duration9.169.209.17

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€280.00
Tax on coupons
-€35.00
Redemption of the nominal
€14,000.00
Capital gain
€4,068.40
Capital gain tax
-€508.55
Net gain at maturity
€3,795.58

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,931.60
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€10.59
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€1.32
04/06/2027Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2028Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2029Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2030Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2031Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2032Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2032Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2033Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2033Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2034Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2034Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2035Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2035Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2036Gross coupon€28.00
04/06/2036Tax on the coupon-€3.50
04/06/2036Redemption of the nominal€14,000.00
04/06/2036Capital gain tax-€508.55
Net gain at maturity€3,795.58

It is the sum of all the movements: €14,281.32 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,485.74 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,795.58. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.