EU SURE BOND TF 0,75% GE47 EUR

EU000A3KRJR4SupranationalEuropean UnionSupranationalMOT

Last price
53.96
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
4.16%
Net yield
3.75%
Maturity
04/01/2047
20y 2m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 53.96 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,806.33
Net gain at maturity
€9,638.29
Net yield
3.75%
Gross yield
4.16%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
53.96
Nominal value
18,000
Clean value
€9,712.80
Gross accrued interest
€106.89
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€13.36
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,806.33

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.16%3.75%4.03%
Modified duration17.2517.4217.31

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€2,835.00
Tax on coupons
-€354.48
Redemption of the nominal
€18,000.00
Capital gain
€8,287.20
Capital gain tax
-€1,035.90
Net gain at maturity
€9,638.29

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,712.80
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€106.89
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€13.36
04/01/2027Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2027Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2028Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2028Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2029Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2029Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2030Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2030Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2031Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2031Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2032Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2032Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2033Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2033Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2034Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2034Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2035Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2035Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2036Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2036Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2037Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2037Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2038Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2038Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2039Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2039Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2040Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2040Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2041Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2041Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2042Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2042Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2043Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2043Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2044Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2044Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2045Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2045Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2046Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2046Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2047Gross coupon€135.00
04/01/2047Tax on the coupon-€16.88
04/01/2047Redemption of the nominal€18,000.00
04/01/2047Capital gain tax-€1,035.90
Net gain at maturity€9,638.29

It is the sum of all the movements: €20,848.36 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,210.07 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €9,638.29. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.