EU MFA UKR NEXT GEN FX 3.125% DEC30 EUR

EU000A3LNF05SupranationalEuropean UnionSupranationalHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
98.39
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.55%
Net yield
3.11%
Maturity
04/12/2030
4y 2m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 98.39 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,070.17
Net gain at maturity
€1,142.17
Net yield
3.11%
Gross yield
3.55%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
98.39
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€8,855.10
Gross accrued interest
€245.80
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€30.73
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,070.17

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.55%3.11%3.15%
Modified duration3.703.723.72

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,406.25
Tax on coupons
-€175.80
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital gain
€144.90
Capital gain tax
-€18.11
Net gain at maturity
€1,142.17

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€8,855.10
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€245.80
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€30.73
04/12/2026Gross coupon€281.25
04/12/2026Tax on the coupon-€35.16
04/12/2027Gross coupon€281.25
04/12/2027Tax on the coupon-€35.16
04/12/2028Gross coupon€281.25
04/12/2028Tax on the coupon-€35.16
04/12/2029Gross coupon€281.25
04/12/2029Tax on the coupon-€35.16
04/12/2030Gross coupon€281.25
04/12/2030Tax on the coupon-€35.16
04/12/2030Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
04/12/2030Capital gain tax-€18.11
Net gain at maturity€1,142.17

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,436.98 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,294.81 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,142.17. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.