BEI SUSTAINABLE FX 3.625% JAN32 GBP

EU000A3LSRN2SupranationalEuropean Investment BankSupranationalHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
93.79
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
5.00%
Net yield
4.39%
Maturity
12/01/2032
5y 3m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

GBP

Last price: 93.79 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Amounts are in GBP, the bond currency: exchange rate effects (and their taxation) are not considered.
Settlement amount
£9,622.32
Net gain at maturity
£2,203.19
Net yield
4.39%
Gross yield
5.00%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
93.79
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
£9,379.00
Gross accrued interest
£278.08
Tax credit on accrued interest
-£34.76
Commissions
£0.00
Settlement amount
£9,622.32

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield5.00%4.39%4.53%
Modified duration4.494.524.52

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
£2,175.00
Tax on coupons
-£271.86
Redemption of the nominal
£10,000.00
Capital gain
£621.00
Capital gain tax
-£77.63
Net gain at maturity
£2,203.19

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-£9,379.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-£278.08
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest£34.76
12/01/2027Gross coupon£362.50
12/01/2027Tax on the coupon-£45.31
12/01/2028Gross coupon£362.50
12/01/2028Tax on the coupon-£45.31
12/01/2029Gross coupon£362.50
12/01/2029Tax on the coupon-£45.31
12/01/2030Gross coupon£362.50
12/01/2030Tax on the coupon-£45.31
12/01/2031Gross coupon£362.50
12/01/2031Tax on the coupon-£45.31
12/01/2032Gross coupon£362.50
12/01/2032Tax on the coupon-£45.31
12/01/2032Redemption of the nominal£10,000.00
12/01/2032Capital gain tax-£77.63
Net gain at maturity£2,203.19

It is the sum of all the movements: £12,209.76 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus £10,006.57 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = £2,203.19. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.