BEI FX 2.625% JUN31 EUR

EU000A4EPCA0SupranationalEuropean Investment BankSupranationalHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
96.34
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
3.49%
Net yield
3.06%
Maturity
16/06/2031
4y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 96.34 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,712.66
Net gain at maturity
€1,390.04
Net yield
3.06%
Gross yield
3.49%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
96.34
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,634.00
Gross accrued interest
€89.90
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€11.24
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,712.66

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.49%3.06%3.15%
Modified duration4.264.284.27

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,312.50
Tax on coupons
-€164.05
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€366.00
Capital gain tax
-€45.75
Net gain at maturity
€1,390.04

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,634.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€89.90
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€11.24
16/06/2027Gross coupon€262.50
16/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€32.81
16/06/2028Gross coupon€262.50
16/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€32.81
16/06/2029Gross coupon€262.50
16/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€32.81
16/06/2030Gross coupon€262.50
16/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€32.81
16/06/2031Gross coupon€262.50
16/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€32.81
16/06/2031Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
16/06/2031Capital gain tax-€45.75
Net gain at maturity€1,390.04

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,323.74 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,933.70 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,390.04. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.