FINLAND TF 1,375% AP47 EUR

FI4000242870FinlandRepublic of Finland, Bonds / Suomen valtio JVK:tForeign governmentMOT

Last price
61.95
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
4.17%
Net yield
3.73%
Maturity
15/04/2047
20y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 61.95 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,385.45
Net gain at maturity
€8,690.98
Net yield
3.73%
Gross yield
4.17%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
61.95
Nominal value
15,000
Clean value
€9,292.50
Gross accrued interest
€106.23
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€13.28
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,385.45

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.17%3.73%3.94%
Modified duration16.2716.4916.38

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€4,331.25
Tax on coupons
-€541.38
Redemption of the nominal
€15,000.00
Capital gain
€5,707.50
Capital gain tax
-€713.44
Net gain at maturity
€8,690.98

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,292.50
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€106.23
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€13.28
15/04/2027Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2028Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2029Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2030Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2031Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2032Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2033Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2034Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2034Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2035Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2035Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2036Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2036Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2037Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2037Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2038Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2038Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2039Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2039Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2040Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2040Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2041Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2041Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2042Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2042Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2043Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2043Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2044Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2044Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2045Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2045Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2046Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2046Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2047Gross coupon€206.25
15/04/2047Tax on the coupon-€25.78
15/04/2047Redemption of the nominal€15,000.00
15/04/2047Capital gain tax-€713.44
Net gain at maturity€8,690.98

It is the sum of all the movements: €19,344.53 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,653.55 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €8,690.98. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.