FINLAND TF 1,125% AP34 EUR

FI4000306758FinlandRepublic of Finland, Bonds / Suomen valtio JVK:tForeign governmentMOT

Last price
83.68
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
3.65%
Net yield
3.23%
Maturity
15/04/2034
7y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 83.68 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,260.57
Net gain at maturity
€2,381.27
Net yield
3.23%
Gross yield
3.65%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
83.68
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,204.80
Gross accrued interest
€63.74
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€7.97
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,260.57

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.65%3.23%3.50%
Modified duration6.906.936.91

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€990.00
Tax on coupons
-€123.76
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,795.20
Capital gain tax
-€224.40
Net gain at maturity
€2,381.27

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,204.80
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€63.74
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€7.97
15/04/2027Gross coupon€123.75
15/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€15.47
15/04/2028Gross coupon€123.75
15/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€15.47
15/04/2029Gross coupon€123.75
15/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€15.47
15/04/2030Gross coupon€123.75
15/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€15.47
15/04/2031Gross coupon€123.75
15/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€15.47
15/04/2032Gross coupon€123.75
15/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€15.47
15/04/2033Gross coupon€123.75
15/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€15.47
15/04/2034Gross coupon€123.75
15/04/2034Tax on the coupon-€15.47
15/04/2034Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
15/04/2034Capital gain tax-€224.40
Net gain at maturity€2,381.27

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,997.97 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,616.70 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,381.27. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.