OAT AP41 EUR 4,5

FR0010773192FranceDIRECTION GENERALE DU TRESORForeign governmentMOT

Last price
93.50
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
5.14%
Net yield
4.51%
Maturity
25/04/2041
14y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 93.50 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,540.94
Net gain at maturity
€6,284.06
Net yield
4.51%
Gross yield
5.14%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
93.50
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,350.00
Gross accrued interest
€218.22
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€27.28
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,540.94

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield5.14%4.51%4.55%
Modified duration10.0810.2810.27

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€6,750.00
Tax on coupons
-€843.75
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€650.00
Capital gain tax
-€81.25
Net gain at maturity
€6,284.06

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,350.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€218.22
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€27.28
25/04/2027Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2028Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2029Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2030Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2031Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2032Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2033Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2034Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2034Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2035Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2035Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2036Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2036Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2037Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2037Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2038Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2038Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2039Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2039Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2040Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2040Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2041Gross coupon€450.00
25/04/2041Tax on the coupon-€56.25
25/04/2041Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
25/04/2041Capital gain tax-€81.25
Net gain at maturity€6,284.06

It is the sum of all the movements: €16,777.28 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,493.22 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €6,284.06. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.