OAT TF 3,25% MG45 EUR

FR0011461037FranceDIRECTION GENERALE DU TRESORForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
76.45
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
5.26%
Net yield
4.66%
Maturity
25/05/2045
18y 7m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 76.45 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,312.37
Net gain at maturity
€8,818.13
Net yield
4.66%
Gross yield
5.26%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
76.45
Nominal value
12,000
Clean value
€9,174.00
Gross accrued interest
€158.14
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€19.77
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,312.37

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield5.26%4.66%4.78%
Modified duration12.6312.9312.87

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€7,410.00
Tax on coupons
-€926.25
Redemption of the nominal
€12,000.00
Capital gain
€2,826.00
Capital gain tax
-€353.25
Net gain at maturity
€8,818.13

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,174.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€158.14
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€19.77
25/05/2027Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2027Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2028Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2028Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2029Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2029Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2030Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2030Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2031Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2031Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2032Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2032Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2033Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2033Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2034Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2034Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2035Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2035Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2036Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2036Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2037Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2037Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2038Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2038Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2039Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2039Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2040Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2040Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2041Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2041Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2042Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2042Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2043Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2043Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2044Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2044Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2045Gross coupon€390.00
25/05/2045Tax on the coupon-€48.75
25/05/2045Redemption of the nominal€12,000.00
25/05/2045Capital gain tax-€353.25
Net gain at maturity€8,818.13

It is the sum of all the movements: €19,429.77 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,611.64 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €8,818.13. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.